You are here

Schedule


2018 14U Schedule

DATE OPPONENT TIME LOCATION RESULT Drivers Gate
May 22 Milbank 4 p.m. HOME POSTPONED    
May 24 Redfield (DH) 4 p.m. HOME W11-1, W12-2(2-0)    
May 30 Watertown (DH) 3 p.m. HOME W19-18, W8-2(4-0)    
June 2 Brandon (DH) 1 p.m. Brandon L6-0, L9-8 (4-2) Goetz, Clemens  
June 9-10

Watertown Coca- Cola Tourney

SF East

 

Watertown W6-0 (5-2)

Hansen, Olson,
Goetz, 
Holmstrom

 
  Watertown Coca- Cola Tourney Brookings Watertown L11-7 (5-3)    
  Watertown Coca- Cola Tourney Watertown Watertown L8-7 (5-4)    
June 13

Huron (DH)

POSTPONED HOME      
June 16

Mobridge (DH)

1 p.m. Mobridge W 21-0 (6-4)
L 7-3 (6-5)
Olson, Trenhaile, Orr,  Holmstrom  
June 19 Milbank (DH) 5 p.m. Milbank L7-5, L6-5 (6-7)

Olson, Steinwandt, Trenhaile, Kannas, 
Orr

 
June 21 Groton (DH) 5:30 p.m. Groton W 4-1, W 11-5 (8-7)    
June 26 Pierre (DH) 3 p.m. Pierre L 10-0, W 4-0 (9-8)    
June 28 Huron (DH) 4 p.m. Huron W 8-3, L 6-5 (10-9)    
July 1 Pierre (DH) 2 p.m. HOME W 19-2, W11-6 (12-9)    
July 3

Jamestown (DH)

4 p.m. HOME Postponed    
July 6-8

Aberdeen Tourney

  Milbank T 2-2 (12-9-1)    
      Bemidji W 9-3 (13-9-1)    
      SF West L 7-4 (13-10-1)    
      SF East W 11-3 (14-10-1)    
July 11

Jamestown (DH)

3 p.m. Jamestown L 11-7, W 7-6 (15-11-1)    
July 14 Watertown (DH) 1 p.m. Watertown      
July 18-20

Region Tourney

  Aberdeen      
July 25-29 State Tourney   Brandon      
             
             

Changes or Additions are in Red.

SCHEDULE IS NOT COMPLETE AND SUBJECT TO CHANGE - - UPDATES WILL BE ADDED AS RECEIVED.

2018 13U Schedule

DATE OPPONENT TIME LOCATION RESULT
May 22 Milbank 6 p.m. HOME W16-10, L3-2(1-1)
May 28 Jamestown (DH)  2 p.m. HOME W4-3, W13-7(3-1)
May 31 Watertown (DH) 3 p.m. HOME L13-10, W8-7(4-2)
June 4 Redfield (DH) 5 p.m. Redfield L5-1, W15-11(5-3)
June 6 Pierre (DH) 3 p.m. HOME L12-8, W12-2(6-4)
June 12 Jamestown (DH) 5 p.m. Jamestown W11-3, L10-0 (7-5)
June 14

Groton (DH 5-inn games)

4:30 p.m. HOME L17-4, L12-10 (7-7)
June 17 Watertown (DH) 1 p.m. Watertown L 5-2, L3-2 (7-9)
June 23-24 Pierre Tourney   SF West W 12-0 (8-9)
      Mitchell W 9-1 (9-9)
      Wessington Springs L 6-3 (9-10)
June 27 Mobridge (DH) 4 p.m. HOME L 11-7, W 8-0 (11-10)
June 30

Brandon (DH) 

1 p.m. HOME L 17-3, L 12-3 (11-12)
July 3

Milbank (DH)

5 p.m. Milbank L 5-0, L 6-4 (11-14)
July 6-8

Aberdeen Tourney

  Harrisburg L 3-2 (11-15)
      Bemidji L 5-1 (11-16)
      West Fargo Gateway L 9-7 (11-17)
      West Fargo Rattlers L 9-1 (11-18)
July 15

Pierre (DH)

2 p.m. Pierre  
July 26-29 State Tourney   Sioux Falls  
         
         

Changes or Additions are in Red.

SCHEDULE IS NOT COMPLETE AND SUBJECT TO CHANGE - - UPDATES WILL BE ADDED AS RECEIVED.